Sunday, July 17, 2011

Just a Little Gangsta

A Gangsta Life is a Life for Me
 Tupac? Biggie? Fred? Yeah, you know a good gangsta when you hear one. Only thing is I'm still here. That's right. I said it. I am still here. Got more lives than a Siamese cat. With longevity comes having to choose sides.  Well, today, I decided to be a Red.
 Don't get me wrong, I have nothing against other colors, but red brings out the color in my, um, rust. Besides, with all the blood I have spilled, it just seems to fit my style.
 Whats a skeleton doing in a gang, you might ask? Hey, what else am I gonna do for fun? Problem with these wanna be's is the fact that they do stupid stuff like steal hubcaps and scare old ladies. Nah, that ain't my style. I needed more. I got more......
 Fred "the Crypt Keeper" Skeleton officially took the reigns of the South Coochee Red Necks back in 19 and 85. Run DMC was rockin with Aerosmith and we were lookin for cows to tip. Let me just say that not all  field pies are created equally. Ever wonder what happened to my foot? Let's just say there was some extra potent alfalfa in that grass that day.

1 comment:

  1. Thank you for this blog
    Its my life

    ReplyDelete